Sportwear Argentona

Privacy Policy

Identification


Owner: Sportwear Argentona S.A. (hereinafter, ‘Sportwear’)

Registered office: Camí del Cementiri, 4 08319 Dosrius, Barcelona

Tax ID: A61806360

E-mail: info@spwear.es

Website: https://spwear.es.

Information and consent

In accordance with the provisions of Spanish Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter, ‘LOPD’), and considering EU Regulation 679/2015 on Data Protection, by accepting this Policy Privacy Policy, the User (hereinafter, the ‘User’) gives their informed, express, free and unequivocal consent for the personal data collected through the spwear.es Website (hereinafter, the ‘Website’) to be included in a file owned by Sportwear, duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, and with respect to which it is guaranteed that the security measures, both organisational and technical, required by Royal Decree 1720/2007 (hereinafter, ‘RLOPD’), have been applied.

When personal data is collected through forms that may be enabled on the Website for the development of its activity, it will be necessary for the User to provide, at minimum, those marked as mandatory, as, if said data considered necessary is not provided, we will not be able to provide the service to the User through the Website.

The User guarantees that the personal data provided to Sportwear is true and accurate, in such a way that Sportwear will not be liable for any incident derived from the inaccuracy or falsity of the information provided by Users.

The User, as the sole data controller, will be responsible for complying with all applicable data protection regulations. In addition, the User agrees to obtain all legally necessary consents, authorisations and/or approvals before including personal data on the Website or using the Website.

Purpose of processing

The personal data of the User or of third parties transferred by the User will be processed by Sportwear through the Website, only for the following purposes:

1) To carry out the functionalities of the Website aimed at providing the services offered therein.
2) To comply with the legally established obligations.

In no case will we carry out any of the following activities:

1) The transferral of data to other people or entities, without the prior consent of the Users.
2) The transferral of data to other States, without the prior consent of the Users.

We will keep this information stored for as long as you do not request its deletion.

User Data

The User guarantees that the data provided is true, accurate, complete and up-to-date, being responsible for any damage or loss, direct or indirect, that may be caused as a result of breach of such obligation.

In the event that the data provided belongs to a third party, the User guarantees that they have informed said third party of the aspects contained in this document and have obtained their authorisation to provide their data to the controller for the aforementioned purposes.

Sportwear cannot guarantee the absolute invulnerability of its systems, and therefore, it does not assume any responsibility for damages derived from any alterations that third parties may cause to computer systems, electronic documents or files.

Cookie policy

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data, and Law 34/2002, regarding Information Society Services, all personal data obtained through Cookies during use of the Website will be processed in accordance with the provisions of the Cookies Policy.

Exercising of rights

In accordance with the provisions of the LOPD, we inform you that you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, requesting this in writing through any of the following means, ensuring that a copy of the document proving your identity is attached and specifying the right or rights you wish to exercise, directly to Sportwear through the following email: info@spwear.es.

Acceptance of the privacy policy

The User acknowledges and agrees to have read and understood this Privacy Policy, the content of which constitutes the entire agreement between the User and Sportwear regarding the use and processing of their personal information within the Website.

The User expressly agrees to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy, to its full extent, without excepting any of its provisions.

In addition to the provisions contained in this Privacy Policy, the User undertakes to comply with the Legal Notice.

Sportwear reserves the right to update and modify the Privacy Policy, even without prior notification to the User. Such modifications must be made effective at the time of their publication on the Website, where they will be available to the User at all times. In this sense, we recommend that the User regularly consult the content of the Privacy Policy to be aware of any modification that affects the processing of data within the Website.

Last update: 15 September 2019